• Before-and-after-school care programs are run by non-profit organizations and have a recreational/educational focus. 

  • Activities include games, sports, arts and crafts.

  • Hours and cost are determined by each program's operator.  

​Bishop Filevich

Boys & Girls Clubs of Saskatoon

Lindsay Roy

​306-665-1450​

​Bishop Klein

​Boys & Girls Clubs of Saskatoon

Lindsay Roy

​306-665-1450​

​Bishop Pocock

Kelly's Childcare Program

​​Kelly McCallen

​​306-251-1037

​Bishop Roborecki

Boys & Girls Clubs of Saskatoon

Lindsay Roy

306-665-1450

École Cardinal Leger

​Extended Car Cooperative

​Shelly Bettker

306-227-4325

​École Holy Mary-Martensville
YMCA
​Tetiana Kalenska 

​306-652-7515 x242 
​École Sister O'Brien
Before & After School Program
​Dawn Zimmerman
​306-933-1074  
​École St. Gerard
YMCA
Tetiana Kalenska
306-​652-7515 ext 242

​École ​St. Matthew

YMCA
Tetiana Kalenska
306-652-7515 x242 
​École St. Paul
Boys & Girls Clubs of Saskatoon
Lindsay Roy
306-665-1450

​Father Robinson

​Boys & Girls Clubs of Saskatoon

Lindsay Roy

306-665-1450​

​Father Vachon
Boys & Girls Clubs of Saskatoon
​Lindsay Roy
​306-665-1450

​Georges Vanier

Boys & Girls Clubs​ of Saskatoon

Lindsay Roy

306-665-1450​

​Holy Family

​Preston Early Learning Before & After School

​Lisa

Louise

​306-290-9095

306-649-2860

​Holy Trinity-Warman

YMCA
​Tetiana Kalenska
306-652-7515 x242 

​Mother Teresa

Boys & Girls Clubs of Saskatoon

Lindsay Roy

306-665-1450

​Pope John Paul II

​Before & After School Kidz Club

​Jamie Holinaty

306-​260-1374

​St. Angela

​Before & After School Program

​Christine Cochrane

306-​659-7250

​St. Anne

​Before & After School Program

​Medi Mendoza

​306-954-4817

​St. Augustine-Saskatoon

​Boys & Girls Clubs of Saskatoon

Lindsay Roy

​306-665-1450

​St. Augustine - Humboldt

​Before & After School Program

Becky Ell 

​1-306-682-1075

​St. Bernard

​Parents' ​Child Development Cooperative

​Kim Carpenter

306-​659-7107

​St. Dominic - Saskatoon

​Boys & Girls Clubs of Saskatoon​

Lindsay Roy​

​306-665-1450

​St. Dominic - Humboldt

​Before & After School Program

Brittney Tebbe

​1-306-231-4747

​St. Edward

Boys & Girls Clubs of Saskatoon

Lindsay Roy

306-665-1450

​St. Frances

​Boys & Girls Clubs of Saskatoon

Lindsay Roy

​306-665-1450

​St. George

Boys & Girls Clubs of Saskatoon

Lindsay Roy

306-665-1450

​St. John

Boys & Girls Clubs of Saskatoon

Lindsay Roy

​306-665-1450

​St. Kateri Tekakwitha

​Golden Rule Programs 
​Laura Orenchuk 
​306-477-5588 
​St. Lorenzo Ruiz
Tykes & Tots Early Learning Centre Inc. 
​Nancy Lautner

Michelle Wacholtz
​306-382-1700

​St. Luke

YMCA

Tetiana Kalenska

306-652-7515 x242 

​St. Marguerite

Tammy Trytko Before & After School Program

​Tammy Trytko

306-321-5883​

​St. Mark

Boys & Girls Clubs of Saskatoon

Lindsay Roy

306-665-1450

​St. Mary

​After School Program

​Cecile Smith

​306-659-7783

​St. Michael

​Boys & Girls Clubs of Saskatoon

Lindsay Roy

​​306-665-1450

​St. Nicholas
Boys & Girls Clubs of Saskatoon
Lindsay Roy
​​306-665-1450

​St. Peter

Boys & Girls Clubs of Saskatoon

Lindsay Roy

​306-665-1450

​St. Philip

Parent's Child Development Cooperative

​Shelly Farkas 

Sheri Delowsky

306-​659-7106

​St. Thérèse
CFS Saskatoon Early Learning and Family Centre
​Mardi Bley 
​306-979-9737 

​St. Volodymyr

​Before & After School Program

​Kelly McCallen

306-​979-2066 / 306-251-1037